Dartford Warbler


Sylvia undata escúchalo! descargar ficha en PDF
JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUN JUL AUG SEP OCT NOV DEC
s
THREAT CATEGORY
CNEA CAEA LRAE LRVA
- - - -
WHERE TO SEE IT
HUELVA SEVILLA CÓRDOBA JAÉN
H-1 SE-1 CO-1 J-1
H-2 SE-2 CO-2 J-2
H-3 SE-3 CO-3 J-3
H-4 SE-4 CO-4 J-4
H-5 SE-5 CO-5 J-5
H-6 SE-6 CO-6 J-6
H-7 SE-7 CO-7 J-7
H-8 SE-8 CO-8 J-8
H-9 SE-9 CO-9 J-9
H-10 SE-10 CO-10 J-10
H-11 SE-11 CO-11 J-11
H-12 SE-12 CO-12 J-12
H-13 SE-13 CO-13 J-13
H-14 SE-14 CO-14 J-14
H-15 SE-15 CO-15 J-15
H-16
H-17
STATUS
Sedentary.
 

ABUNDANCE
Common.

HABITAT
A scrub warbler par excellence, preferring large patches of Gum Rockrose but also turning up in heath and mixed scrubland.

SEASONAL BEHAVIOUR
Remains all year, possibly with some winter sorties. 

DISTRIBUTION
Distributed throughout Sierra Morena wherever suitable habitat is available.